Bridge People Solutions
Data Privacy Notice and Consent

MARCH 21, 2019

Bridge People Solutions’ Commitment to Data Privacy Protection
Bridge People Solutions (IDC Manpower Services, Inc) and our subsidiaries, value your privacy by providing appropriate measures in protecting and managing your personal data. Our Privacy Policy follows, and is consistent with, the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), its Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR), other issuances of National Privacy Commission (NPC), as well as other relevant laws of the Philippines. Personal data refers to all types of personal information, sensitive personal information and privileged information. Personal information refers to “any information, whether recorded in a material from or not, from which the identity of an individual is apparent or can be reasonably and directly ascertained by the entity holding the information, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual”. Bridge People Solutions will not collect, process or disclose any personal data about you unless you voluntarily choose to provide us with it and give your consent thereto, or unless such disclosure is required or permitted by applicable laws and regulations. This Data Privacy Notice articulates how we process (meaning, how we collect, use, share, retain and dispose) and protect your personal data.

Our Purpose for Processing Your Personal Data
Personal data is collected whenever you avail of any of our services; either for recruitment, or provided to us from client for a service, such as assessment and training. We also review personal information made available through external service providers, such as LinkedIn and JobStreet, in order to fulfill the requests of our clients. In summary the means of which we collect information are as follows:

• Through our records, or those of external services such as job boards. We then contact you directly in order to confirm the accuracy of the data on record and brief you regarding the needs of our clients.
• Through communication with us or our employees.
• Through job application with us via job boards and referrals.

Types of Personal Data We Collect
We collect information in order to provide our clients and/or business partners with potential candidates for their organizations. The common type of data collected from you, generally includes the following:

• Basic Personal Information (Full Name, Date of birth, Home and business addresses, Education history, Marital Status, Work experience, Photo)
• Contact Information (Home or Business phone numbers, Mobile phone number, Email address)
• Digital Identifiers (Cookies, Google Analytics)

Please note that you are responsible for ensuring that all such personal data you submit through to us are accurate, complete and up-to-date.

How We Protect Your Personal Data
We take reasonable steps to make sure that your personal data we collect, use or disclose are accurate, complete, and up-to-date. We strictly enforce our Privacy Policy and we have implemented technological, organizational and physical security measures to protect your personal data we hold from loss, misuse, modification, unauthorized or accidental access or disclosure, alteration or destruction. We put in effect safeguards such as the following:


• We restrict access to your personal data only to qualified and authorized personnel who hold your personal data with strict confidentiality.
• We keep and protect your personal data using a secured server behind a firewall, deploying encryption on computing devices and physical security controls.

The data collected will be retained as long as it is relevant to the services that we provide, and until it is no longer required nor necessary to keep your information for any other legal, regulatory, or business purposes. Upon request for removal, the destruction and disposal of your data, physical copies will be shredded and digital information will be securely deleted.

Disclosure
By giving your consent, you authorize Bridge People Solutions and our subsidiaries to disclose or share your job-related personal data with our affiliates, to accredited/affiliated third parties or independent/non-affiliated third parties who perform services on our behalf, clients and, only where we are otherwise required to do so, to a court of law. Bridge People Solutions has taken steps to ensure that all information transferred receives an adequate legal data protection.

Changes To Our Privacy Notice
We may modify or amend this Data Privacy Notice from time to time to keep up with any changes in relevant laws and regulations applicable to us or how we collect, use, protect, store, share or dispose of your personal information. In the event of such occurrences, the relevant updates will be posted on the Bridge People Solutions website.

NEED STAFFING REQUIREMENTS? WE CAN HELP!

+63 2 862 9100

recruitment@bridgeforce.ph

G/F One Central Building, 108 E. Rodriguez Jr. Ave., Bagumbayan, Libis, Quezon City, Philippines 1100

77 Robinson Road, #16-00 Robinson 77, Singapore 68896

LOOKING FOR A JOB? APPLY NOW!

G/F One Central Building, 108 E. Rodriguez Jr. Ave., Bagumbayan, Libis, Quezon City 1100
© Bridge Southeast Asia   |   Bridge People Solutions Data Privacy Notice